PROJECT TEAM AND REFERENTS in argentina

Steering Committee

Alberto Etchegoyen (ITeDA)
Doctor (DPhil) en física, Oxford.
Director de ITeDA (CNEA,CONICET, UNSAM).
Investigador superior en CNEA-CONICET.


Beatriz García (ITeDA)
Doctora en astronomía (UNLP).
Vicedirectora 1a de ITeDA.
Investigadora de CONICET.


Diego Harari (CAB)
Doctor en física, UBA.
Investigador principal del CONICET en el Centro Aómico Bariloche.


Gustavo Romero (IAR)
Doctor en física, UNLP.
Director del Instituto Argentino de Radioastronomía (IAR).
Investigador superior del CONICET.
Profesor titular, UNLP.

Work coordinators

Project Manager: Christian Kristukat, UNSAM/ITeDA
ckristukat@unsam.edu.ar

Deputy Project Manager: Clara Duca, ITeDA
clara.duca@iteda.cnea.gov.ar

Instrument Integration: Emilano Rasztocky, IAR
eraszto@gmail.com

The administration of the project is carried out by the Ahuekna Research and Technological Development Foundation. Management: Ruben Denza, Alberto Etchegoyen. Accounting, international trade and transportation are carried out by: Martín Calderón, Romina Campana, Sabrina Coller, Diego Ferrazza, Anibal Gattone, Eliana Tesoro, Javier Yturre.

 

WP1: Desarrollo de Sitio
Referrer: Beatriz García, ITEDA, Mendoza
beatriz.garcia@iteda.cnea.gov.ar

Workgroup: Antonio Grasso, Santiago Grasso Luciano Herrero, Facundo Lazarte, Alexis Mancilla, Javier Maya, Guillermo Sandlak, and Martín Varayud, Jonatan Calpanchay

WP2: Integration Laboratory
Referrer: Cristian Rodríguez, ITEDA, Salta
cristian.rodriguez@iteda.cnea.gov.ar

Workgroup: Diego Fracchia,  Raúl H. Luterstein, Inés Torino, Manuel Vacazur.

WP3: Mountura
Referrer: Pablo Ringegni, GEMA, Universidad de La Plata. ringegni@ing.unlp.edu.ar

Workgroup: José Alberro, Néstor di Castillo, Lucía Perticaro, Hernán Medina, Luis Mariano Mundo, Adrían Riello, Diego Silva, and Carlos Varela.
Collaborators: Gustavo di Pasquale, Ismael Nuñez Pettinari, Luis Stella

WP4: Microfabrication
Referrer: Juan Bonaparte, DMNT, CNEA Buenos Aires. bonaparte@cnea.gov.ar

Workgroup: Clara Duca, Alejandro Fasciszewski, Diego Pérez, Diego Silva, Carlos Varela.
Collaborators: Mariano Gómez Berisso, Hernán Pastoriza, Christian Enss (Univ. Heidelberg-Germany), Sebastian Kempf (KIT-Germany), Marc Weber (KIT-Germany).

WP5: QUBIC Electronics Update
Referrer: Alejandro Almela, ITEDA Buenos Aires
alejandro.almea@iteda.cnea.gov.ar

Workgroup: Juan Bonaparte, Manuel García Redondo, Juan Geria, Mariano Gómez Berisso, Silvina Gutierrez, Luciano Ferreyro, Matias Hampel, Manuel Platino, and Juan Salum.
Collaborators: Oliver Sander (KIT-Germany), Marc Weber (KIT-Germany)

WP6: Data Analysis and Simulations
Referrer: Claudia Scóccola, FCAG-UNLP
cscoccola@fcaglp.unlp.edu.ar

Workgroup: Agustín Cobos Cerrutti, Beatriz García, Martín Gamboa-Lerena, and Daniel Supanitksy.

WP7: Education and Outreach
Referrer: Beatriz Garcia, ITeDA, Mendoza

Workgroup: Mariel Cayla, Clara Duca, Silvina Pérez Alvarez, Facundo Lazarte, Raúl H. Luterstein, Alexis Mancilla, Javier Maya, and Claudia Scoccola, Jonatan Calpanchay

 

Argentina QUBIC Collaboration

Q-U Bolometric Interferometer for Cosmology